2016-2017 Year-End Underclassman Awards

July 10, 2017

Perfect Attendance Awards: This award is given to the student who was present, and on time, every day that school was in session.

  • 1st: Wes Levesque, Alicia Wong

  • 2nd: Michaela Bennett, Sophia Bradley, Melanie Diaz, Ava Legath, Katherine Linderman, Maxwell Marchio, Ryan Spatz

  • 3rd: Ryan Chambers

  • 4th: Jonathan Bennett

  • 5th: Michael Bradley, Mary Brubaker, Luke Herbein

  • 6th: Angelina Francabandera, Jamilah Kebbay, Britney Klopp

  • 7th: Grace Hornickle, Annaka Mirabella, Tatyanna Pena-Pardo, Abigail Studlack

 

Berks County CYO Art Show:

 

Honorable Mention:

  • David Birmingham

  • Estella Burkman

  • Bella Giorgi

  • Abigail Horace

  • Leah LeVan

  • Abigail Studlack

Second Place:

  • Matthew Gramley

First Place:

  • Grace Hornickle

 

Good Citizenship Awards:

  • KA: Jack McKeone and Anna Neustadter

  • KB: Anthony Hauser and Alexis Chyu

  • 1A: Wyatt Burkman and Ella Reimels

  • 1B: Matthew Herman and Patricia Nieto Tena

  • 2A: Ryan Spatz and Peyton Newswanger

  • 2B: Matthew Sauselen and Sophia Bradley

  • 3A: Colin Baker and Audrey Cunningham

  • 3B: Aiden McKeone and Madelyn Klinger

  • 4A: Angel Nieto Tena and Caroline Horace

  • 4B: Jack Krajsa and Isabella Logozzo

  • 5A: Winfield Falcetta and Alexa Thomas

  • 5B: Michael Bradley and Nicole Morganti

  • 6A: Jimmy Shao and Abigail Lenker

  • 6B: Gabriel Bauer and Angelina Francabandera

  • 7A: Daniel Brubaker and Kathryn Viveiros

  • 7B: Ryan Ward and Grace Hornickle

  • 8A: Shawna Thomas

  • 8B: Kathy Nguyen

 

Safety Patrol

  • 4th: Sofia Burkman, Samantha Spencer, Taylor Lisa, Aiden Acevedo, Evan Firing, Nicholas Vojtasek, Megan Wickersham, Caroline Horace, Angelina Shumaker, Emmalin Kresse, Caitlin Reali, Jackson Lago, Grace Buerke, Aracelyse Felix, Kenidee Moore

  • 5th: Emmalee Mirabella, Gianna Roberts, Sabrina Roberts, Caylyn Hauser, Maureen Arentz, Nicole Morganti, Samantha Unger, Mary Brubaker, Annalee Brant, Luke Herbein, Kaiden Ingram, Ryan Adam, Michael Bradley, Benjamin Cunningham, Alexa Thomas, Jenna Krawlzik, Mackenzie Langdon, Caroline Matz, Nicola Polinsky, Joseph Polinsky, Emily Towle

  • 6th: Estella Burkman, Shannon Plasha, Jamilah Kebbay, Keara Ward, Kaia Kantner, Scott Sauselen, David Birmingham, Jimmy Shao

  • 7th: Annaka Mirabella, Daniel Brubaker, Griffen Rhein, Andrew Rhein, Kierra Pickard, Madelyn Lago, Abigail Studlack, Grace Hornickle, Matthew Gramley, Katherine Buerke, Nathan Tunnessen, Robert Dugan, Dalton Moore

  • 8th: Kyra Birmingham, Penelope Schreffler, Karson Moore, Benjamin Alban, Caleb Schade, Sarah Painton, Alexa Herbein, Alyssa Mott

 

National Fitness Award Recipients:

 

  • 3A: Trace Unger, Carson Reali, Camden Smith, Nicholas Plaggenborg, Caroline Reimels, Audrey Cunningham, Parker Krajsa

  • 3B: Nathan Wickersham, Matthew Morganti, Radnor Falcetta

  • 4A: Caitlyn Reali, Clayton Smith, Emmalin Kresse, Grace Buerke, Caroline Horace, Braedon Miller, Aiden Johnson, Jackson Lago

  • 4B: Jayden Tran, Madison Langdon, Madelyn Gordos, Isabella Logozzo, Jack Krajsa, Olivia Buffa, Sofia Burkman, Kenidee Moore, Julian Pichardo

  • 5A: Mackenzie Langdon, Bryan Nguyen, Alexis Eisenbrown

  • 5B: Michael Bradley, Gianna Roberts, Kaiden Ingram, ,Sabrina Roberts, Emmalee, Mirabella, Caroline Matz, Trey Keating, Nicole Morganti

  • 6A: Gabriel Bauer, David Birmingham, Peter Cinelli, Porter Falcetta, Jamilah Keebay, Hannah Painton, Shannon Plasha, Victoria Reali, Cara Phillips

  • 6B: Lilly Stauffer, Nicholas Steward, Scott Sauselen, Serena Spade

  • 7A: Madelyn Lago, Grace Lawrence, Issac Pichardo, Andrew Rhein, Alivea Weiss, Caroline Reedy

  • 7B: Madelyn Altimar, Brycen Eisenbrown, Dylan Gault, Mackenzie Gordos, Matthew Grameley, Isabella Giorgi, Abigail Horace, Andrew Junikiewicz, Griffen Rhein, Samantha Donahue

  • 8A: Ben Alban, Kyra Birmingham, Connor Gunderson, Ella Hand, Michael Herman, Sylmira Kailey, Karina Lafata, Kathy Nguyen, Sarah Painton, Paige Reali, Bella Schlouch, Penny Schreffler

  • 8B: Sammy Abouseif, Nathan Cinelli, Brendan Farst, Kailey Fuchs, Meghan Genetti, Patrick Goldschmidt, Alyssa Mott

 

Choir Awards - service to youth choir

  • Ryan Adam, Bradlee Andre, Kyra Birmingham, Daniel Brubaker, Olivia Buffa, Grace Buerke, Katherine Buerke, Sofia Burkman, Benjamin Cunningham, Alexis Eisenbrown, Ellyssa Elliott, Aracelyse Felix, Brianna Frey, Madelyn Gordos, Matthew Gramley, Caylyn Hauser, Luke Herbein, Caroline Horace, Grace Hornickle, Kaiden Ingram, Sylmira Kailey, Jack Krazja, Emmalin Kresse, Karina Lafata Jackson Lago, Mackenzie Langdon, Madison Langdon, Isabella Logozzo, Kaylin Loose, ,Breanna Marx, Abigail McNeil, Braedon Miller, Mya Miller, Annaka Mirabella, Kenidee Moore, Alyssa Mott, Sarah Painton, Chloe Palm-Rittle, Julian Pichardo, Nicola Polinsky, Caitlyn Reali, Penelope Schreffler, Kiera Street, Nicholas Vojtasek, Megan Wickersham, Lily Wloczewski

 

Student Council:

 

  • 4A: Meghan Wickersham, Jackson Lago

  • 4B: Isabella Logozzo, Kenidee Moore

  • 5A: Nicola Polinski, Winfield Falcetta

  • 5B: Maureen Arentz, Gianna Roberts

  • 6A: Nick Stewart, Angelina Fasig

  • 6B: David Birmingham, Porter Falcetta

  • 7A: Dalton Moore, Caroline Reedy

  • 7B: Griffen Rhein, Bella Giorgia

  • 8A Sylmira Kailey, Ben Alban

  • 8B: Alyssa Mott, Karson Moore

 

Student Council Executive Board:

  • President: Sarah Painton

  • Vice President: Matthew Gramley

  • Secretary: Dylan Gault

  • Treasurer: James Stelluti:

 

CYO Religion Award

 

  • 3rd: Audrey Cunningham, Addison Kehres, Matthew Morganti, Nicholas Plaggenborg, Matthew Thomas, Nathan Wickersham

  • 4th: Grace Buerke, Sofia Burkman, Caroline Horace, Emmalin Kresse, Aurora Micale, Meghan Wickersham

  • 5th: Winfield Falcetta, Caylyn Hauser, Luke Herbein, Zachary Herman

  • 6th: Estella Burkman, Britney Klopp

  • 7th: Danny Brubaker, Katherine Buerke, Mackenzie Gordos, Matthew Gramley, Abigail Horace, Grace Hornickle, Leah Levan, Annaka Mirabella, Kierra Pickard, Caroline Reedy, Chloe Palm-Ritter, Katy Viveiros, Alivea Weiss

  • 8th: Kyra Birmingham, Austin Bortz, Connor Gunderson, Ella Hand, Alexa Herbein, Michael Herman, Sylmira Kailey, Alyssa Mott, Kathy Nguyen, Sarah Painton, Peter Plaggenborg, Paige Reali, Bella Schlouch, James Stelluti

 

Religious Education Office Award - selected and presented by the Religious Education Office:

  • Boylan 1A: Bella Davis

  • Johns 1B: Ray Johnson

  • Campbell 2A: Gabriella Frey

  • Williams 2B: Matthew Sauselen

  • Lytz 3A: Ava Junikiewicz

  • Ryder 3B: Ryan Mott

  • Robinson 4A: Jackson Lago

  • Burke 4B: Lucas Bauer

  • Stoicheff 5A: Zachary Herman

  • Pfeiffenberger 5B: Samantha Unger

  • Towle 6A: Shannon Plasha

  • Yousaitus 6B: Serena Spada

  • Ward 7A: Alivea Weiss

  • Berry 7B: Matthew Gramley

  • 8th Boy: Peter Plaggenborg

  • 8th Girl: Alexa Herbein

Please reload

Recent Posts
Please reload

Archive
Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook - Grey Circle
  • Twitter - Grey Circle
  • Instagram - Grey Circle

 2700 St. Albans Drive

West Lawn, PA 19609  

​Tel: 610-678-0111

​Fax: 610-670-5795   

Send us an email