Faculty and Administration

Carolyn Wood.jpg
Dr. Carolyn Wood

Principal

Mrs. Christine Lentz

Office Administrator

Tuition Coordinator

Kimberly Filer.jpg
Mrs. Kimberly Filer

8th Grade Homeroom Teacher

Middle School Science Teacher

Mrs. Emilia Ward

8th Grade Homeroom Teacher

Middle School Math Teacher

00193.jpg
Mrs. Katie Perlman

School Counselor & 7th Grade Homeroom

Jessica McElderry.jpg
Mrs. Jessica McElderry

7th Grade Homeroom Teacher

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

Erin Hatfield.jpg
Mrs. Erin Hatfield
6th Grade Homeroom Teacher

Middle School English Teacher

Susan Larkin.jpg
Mrs. Susan Larkin

6th Grade Homeroom Teacher

Middle School English Teacher

Stacia Holbert.jpg
Ms. Stacia Holbert

5th Grade

Ms. Beth Pfeiffenberger

5th Grade

00086.jpg
Mrs. Stacey Berger
4th Grade
00105.jpg
Mrs. Stephanie Neustadter

4th Grade

Jordyn deGlas.jpg
Miss Jordyn deGlas

3rd Grade

Susan Busher.jpg
Mrs. Susan Busher

3rd Grade

00054.jpg
Mrs. Kathleen Williams

2nd Grade

Lee Covell.jpg
Mrs. Lee Covell

2nd Grade

00019.jpg
Mrs. Michelle Thomas

1st Grade

Debra Case.jpg
Mrs. Debra Case

1st Grade

Kristin Miele.jpg
Lauren Walter.jpg
Mrs. Kristin Miele

Kindergarten (KA)

Miss Lauren Walter

Kindergarten (KB)

Beth Miller.jpg
Mrs. Elizabeth Miller

Pre-Kindergarten

Kaitilin Biochini.jpg
Mrs. Kait Biolchini

Art

00240.jpg
Mrs. Kate Brubaker

Library

Sarah Reimels.jpg
 
Mrs. Sarah Reimels

Library

Allison Sobota.jpg
 
Mrs. Allison Sobota

Library

00236.jpg
Mrs. Linda Behler

Music

00248.jpg
Mr. John Plasha

Physical Education

Amanda Freed.jpg
Mrs. Amanda Freed

Computer

Mrs. Barbara Kresse
Miss Olivia Berry

Pre-Kindergarten Assistants

 

Mrs. Bambi Hoover
Mrs. Lorraine Jagielski

Kindergarten A Assistants

Mrs. Barbie Yuschock

Kindergarten B Assistants

 

Mrs. Rebecca Mills

1A Assistant Teacher

 

Mrs. Anna Frey

1B Assistant Teacher

 

Mrs. Lorraine Jagielski
Mrs. Jane Walters

2A Assistant Teachers

 

Mrs. Betsy Aguilar/Mrs. Regina Shade

2B Assistant Teacher

 

Sr. Patricia Brennan

5th Grade Religion Teacher

Mrs. Maribeth Johns, Mrs. Theresa Gallen

Learning Support

Ms. Laura Bayerle

Deputy Administrator

Miss Olivia BerryMrs. Terry Oxley,
Mrs. Maribel Morales, Mrs. Regina Shade

Extended Care Staff

 
Mrs. Christine Franckowiak

BCIU Reading Specialist

 

Mrs. Carol Noga, R.N.

School Nurse

 

Mrs. Terry Zepiora

Food Services Director

 

Mrs. Mary Sweigart, Mrs. Marian Lippert

Food Services

 

Mrs. Kate Brubaker
Lunch Room Monitor
Director of Facilities
Mr. John Cerra
Mr. Greg Calabria
Mr. Mike Palm
Facilities

 

Mr. Tim Wood
Director of Youth Ministry
 
Mrs. Sheryl Lanciano

Director of Parish Life

 
Mr. Terry Dugan

Accountant

Religious Education Office

2710 St. Albans Drive

West Lawn, PA  19609

610.678.0676

 

Mrs. Kari Mallozzi

Office Manager /

PREP Coordinator | Levels K-4 | Penance and Communion

 

Mrs. Lisa Deck

PREP Coordinator | Levels 4-8  |  Confirmation

Mrs. Dagma Chrobak

Secretary