2016 Underclassman Awards


Congratulations to all the hard-working St. Ignatius Loyola students!

Award: Perfect Attendance

Criteria: Awarded to the student who was present and on time every day that school was in session.

First Grade:

  • Jim Abouseif

  • Sophia Bradley

  • Sarah Hauser

  • Ryan Spatz

Second Grade:

  • Brady Altimar

  • Parker Krajsa

  • Isabela Stauffer

  • Alexandra Stauffer

Third Grade:

  • Timothy Dwyer

  • Jonathan Bennett

  • Clayton Smith

Fourth Grade:

  • Michael Bradley

  • Joseph Flacetta

  • Caylyn Hauser

  • Bryan Nguyen

  • Sabrina Roberts

Fifth Grade:

  • Angelina Francabandera

Sixth Grade:

  • Annaka Mirabella

  • Dalton Moore

  • Griffen Rhein

Seventh Grade:

  • Sammy Abouseif

  • Brendan Farst

  • Connor Gundersen

  • Kathy Nguyen

Award: National Physical Fitness Awards

Criteria: Students who met the physical fitness challenge by scoring in the 50th percentile or above in:

  • The one mile run

  • Sit & Reach

  • Curl-ups

  • Pull ups/bent arm hang

Third Grade

  • Lucas Bauer

  • Sofia Burkman

  • Tim Dwyer

  • Madelyn Gordos

  • Jackson Lago

  • Madison Langdon

  • Julian Pichardo

  • Meghan Wickersham

Fourth Grade

  • Michael Bradley

  • Trey Keating

  • Caroline Matz

  • Emmalee Mirabella

  • Gianna Roberts

  • Sabrina Roberts

Fifth Grade

  • David Birmingham

  • Peter Cinelli

  • Porter Falcetta

  • Angelina Fasig

  • Kaia Kantner

  • Hannah Painton

  • Cara Phillips

  • Shannon Plasha

  • Scott Sauselen

  • Lily Stauffer

  • Jacob Stelluti

  • Summer Turczyski

  • Freddy Weiss

  • Madelyn Yoder

Sixth Grade

  • Ceclia Banco

  • Samantha Donahue

  • Abigail Horace

  • Grace Hornickle

  • Madelyn Lago

  • Grace Lawrence

  • Leah Levan

  • Caroline Reedy

  • Andrew Rhein

  • Griffen Rhein

  • Nathan Tunnessen

  • Alivea Weiss

Seventh Grade

  • Juliana Bernardo

  • Nathan Cinelli

  • Michael Fioravante

  • Patrick Goldschmidt

  • Connor Gunderson

  • Michael Herman

Award: Presidential Physical Fitness Award

Criteria: Students who met the physical fitness challenge by scoring in the 85th percentile or above in:

  • The one mile run

  • Sit & Reach

  • Curl-ups

  • Pull ups/bent arm hang

Seventh

  • Madelyn Altimar

  • Kailey Fuchs

  • Joseph Loose

Award: Service Award

Criteria: Presented to students in appreciation for their loyal service to others throughout the year as members of the AAA Safety Patrol.

Fourth Grade

  • Ryan Adam

  • Cole Baker

  • Annalee Brant

  • Mary Brubaker

  • Winfield Falcetta

  • Luke Herbein

  • Jenna Krawlzik

  • Mackenzie Langdon

  • Emmalee Mirabella

  • Nicole Morganti

  • Caroline Matz

  • Marianna Ott

  • Joseph Polinsky

  • Sarina Roberts

  • Gianna Roberts

  • Alexa Thomas

  • Emily Towle

  • Samantha Unger

Fifth Grade

  • David Birmingham

  • Dillan Buffa

  • Estella Burkman

  • Porter Falcetta

  • Angelina Fasig

  • Veronica Firestone

  • Abby Lenker